Ynys Mon Welsh Pony & Cob Association

RESULTS

YNYS MON WELSH PONY & COB ASSOCIATION

SPRING BRONZE ROSETTE SHOW 30TH MARCH 2013  RESULTS

 

SECTION A – SPONSORED BY JAN OWEN

CHAMPION

EIFION WILLIAMS – BETHEL RHODRI

RESERVE

W J JONES – GLANGWNA GOLDILOCKS

 

SECTION B – SPONSORED BY DEI OWENS AGRI. CONTRACTOR

CHAMPION

TELYNAU STUD – TELYNAU TORRES

RESERVE

D Mc COSH – TELYNAU ROYAL JUBILEE

 

SECTION C – SPONSORED BY FYDLYN STUD

CHAMPION

R BENNETT – TYCWM MASTER JOE

RESERVE

DELWYN JONES – RHYDEILIAN REGAN

 

SECTION D – SPONSORED BY KNOCKING STUD

CHAMPION

DELWYN JONES – LLYNHELYG CANDARELL

RESERVE

D BAIRD – MENAI AMBITIOUS

 

WELSH PART BRED – SPONSORED BY EIRIAN WYN WILLIAMS

CHAMPION

EIRIAN WYN WILLIAMS – RIANWYN PRINCE WILLIAM

 

OVERALL IN HAND

CHAMPION – WHITE BEACH STUD SHIELD & ROSETTE

EIFION WILLIAMS- BETHEL RHODRI

RESERVE – T & A QUINN SHIELD & ROSETTE

R BENNETT – TYCWM MASTER JOE

 

WELSH RIDDEN - MEDAL SPONSORED BY B E JONES

CHAMPION

KELLY MORRIS – BRYNFA NELL GWYN

RESERVE

CERI WILLIAMS – LLWYNHELI RWDLAN

 

THANKS TO ALL OUR SPONSORS, COMPETITORS AND SUPPORTERS FOR MAKING THE SHOW A GREAT SUCCESS.

 

NEXT SHOW:

SUMMER MEDAL & OPEN SHOW

SATURDAY 22ND JUNE 2013 – ANGLESEY SHOWGROUND.

 

DETAILS:

MARIE 01407 730396

BUDDUG 01407 741918/07989233425

OR CHECK OUR WEBSITE/FACEBOOK PAGES.

 

FOAL SHOW 2012 – RESULTS

 

SECTION A FOAL

 

Champion: 203 Mr & Mrs E Williams – Bethel Cynnan

Reserve:     205 R.Wilson – Boothsdale Sweet Melisa

 

SECTION A YOUNGSTOCK

 

Champion: 230  D.LL.Jones – Penboeth Player

Reserve:     202  J.Wagstaff – Bryntwr Tecwyn

 

SECTION B FOAL

 

Champion: 217 Telynau Stud – Telynau Royal Diamond

Reserve:     223 Fydlyn Stud – Fydlyn BB

 

SECTION B YOUNGSTOCK

 

Champion: 218 Telynau Stud – Telynau Heirloom

Reserve:     224 D.W.Rees-Thomas – Llynllanfawr Clychau’rgog

 

SECTION C FOAL

 

Champion: 247 Rhydeilian Stud – Rhydeilian Regan

Reserve:     248 N L MaCarter – Fwrog Celt

 

SECTION C YOUNGSTOCK

 

Champion: 261 G T Rowlands – Cwmwl Lucky Jim,

Reserve: -----------------

 

SECTION D FOAL

 

Champion: 199 H Wyn-Evans – Tyn Y Fach Brenhines

Reserve:     249 N L MaCarter – Fwrog Mac

 

SECTION D YOUNGSTOCK

 

Champion: 266 D.Jones – Llynhelyg Billy the Kid

Reserve:     201 P.Dening – Dunaway Madison

 

WELSH PART BRED FOAL

 

Champion: 220 Telynau Stud – Telynau Carnegie

Reserve: -----------------

WELSH PART BRED YOUNGSTOCK

 

Champion: 221 Telynau Stud – Telynau Covent Garden

Reserve: -------------------

 

FOAL WELSH CHAMPION

 

Champion: 247 Rhydeilian Stud – Rhydeilian Regan

Reserve:     217 Telynau Stud – Telynau Royal Diamond

 

YOUNGSTOCK WELSH CHAMPION

 

Champion: 221 Telynau Stud – Telynau Covent Garden

Reserve:     266 D.Jones – Llynhelyg Billy the Kid

 

WELSH RIDDEN

 

Champion: 250 Kelly Morris – Gwynfaes Collwen

Reserve:     251 Kelly Morris – Brynfa Well Gwyn

 

SUPREME WELSH INHAND

 

Champion: 247 Rhydeilian Stud – Rhydeilian Regan

Reserve:     221 Telynau Stud – Telynau Covent Garden

 

COLOURED/PALOMINO FOAL

 

Champion: 222 Mr&Mrs R G Jones – Caegarw Mr.Blue

Reserve:     268 Mrs P A Wear – Blackmans Key Dream Catcher

 

COLOURED/PALOMINO YOUNGSTOCK

 

Champion: 269 Mrs P A Wear – Misthaven Indian Arrow

Reserve:     234 Ceri Ellis Shone - Thomas

 

 

 

 

 

SUMMER MEDAL & OPEN SHOW 2012 RESULTS

 

SECTION A

CHAMPION   E THOMAS – WESTERN LIBERTY

RESERVE       P GIBBONS – TYFEL ZORRO

 

SECTION B

CHAMPION   P JONES – MOELGARNEDD MIA

RESERVE       L BRAMWELL & S NOBLE – CADLAN VALLEY  

                                                                        CONSORT

SECTION C  

CHAMPION   R E FENECHANNOD ST BURT

RESERVE       K J GRIFFITH – DAFREN LOIS

 

SECTION D

CHAMPION   D BAIRD – VICTORIA ALPHAEA

RESERVE       N MORGAN – HEOLAS SEREN Y PASG

 

PART-BRED

CHAMPION    I WILLIAMS – TELYNAU JOJO

RESERVE        AMY BRUMWELL – EDEN APACHE

 

REGISTERED WELSH RIDDEN

CHAMPION    KELLY H MORRIS – BRYNFA NELL GWYN

RESERVE       OLIVIA VIALS – WINDWILLOW KING MIDAS

 

 

 

 

SPRING BRONZE ROSETTE SHOW

SECTION A

CHAMPION

MRS. P GIBBONS - LACY PANDORA

RESERVE

DAVIES FAMILY - BRIOLEN ALICIA

SECTION B

CHAMPION

TELYNAU STUD - TELYNAU TORRES

RESERVE

W.A. OWEN - HILIN JAN

 

SECTION C

 

CHAMPION

C. BRADLEY - BRAIDMOR PISCES

RESERVE

M & R DAVIES & SONS - PARVADEAN DELICIA

SECTION D

 

CHAMPION

D. ROBERTS - POWYSVALLEY MONTERAY

RESERVE

T.W. OWEN - CAERBRYN FIRST LADY

W.P.B

 

CHAMPION

GLENYS OWEN - ABERMENAI LADY MATILDA

RESERVE

EIRIAN W WILLIAMS - RIANWYN PRINCE WILLIAM

RIDDEN

 

CHAMPION

KELLY MORRIS - GWYNFAES COLLWEN

 

RESERVE

KELLY MORRIS - GWYNFAES NELL GWYN

SUPREME OVERALL IN HAND

 

CHAMPION

 

C. BRADLEY - BRAIDMOR PISCES

SUPREME OVERALL IN HAND

 

RESERVE

 

MRS. P. GIBBONS - LACY PANDORA

THANKS TO EVERYONE FOR AN ENJOYABLE DAY

 

 

Upcoming Events

No upcoming events

Recent Forum Posts

by Buddug over a year ago